?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Spay Day 2011 Online Pet Photo Contest - 나는 한국 사람이 아니다 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
한국 사람이 아니다

[ website | The Daily Abyssinian ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Spay Day 2011 Online Pet Photo Contest [Jan. 26th, 2011|04:07 pm]
한국 사람이 아니다
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Location |The Sofa]
[Current Mood |soreRecovering From Oral Surgery]
[Current Music |New Moon (LOL WTF)]

Vote for Jake!

Spay Day 2011 Online Pet Photo Contest

They may require a donation for votes...It wasn't presented that way, but I may have missed that part on the rules page. If so, don't sweat it.

(And in return I promise to do a real update. Honest.)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: buggrit_1979
2011-01-26 09:24 pm (UTC)
boooo I was gonna do it but it costs moneys that I don't have :/
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: talonvaki
2011-01-26 09:43 pm (UTC)
There should be a free way to vote...from what I read, money only buys bonus votes...but I'm on pain meds right now...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: buggrit_1979
2011-01-26 09:57 pm (UTC)
From what I'm seeing, every vote costs money; that's how they fund the neutering.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mst3kforall
2011-01-28 07:42 am (UTC)
Yep. Great picture, though!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: buggrit_1979
2011-01-26 10:15 pm (UTC)
So, I couldn't vote, but I did spread the word. Hope that helps.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: talonvaki
2011-01-26 10:30 pm (UTC)
Yes, thank you...I edited my post...I didn't know it required a donation to vote. I knew it would be optional...

I mainly entered to enter that photo. I love that photo.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: buggrit_1979
2011-01-26 10:31 pm (UTC)
It's a really great pic.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deepseasiren
2011-01-27 07:41 am (UTC)
I donated anyways. Consider it a prize for the shutter cats thing.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deepseasiren
2011-01-27 07:41 am (UTC)
Coco, I gave you ten votes for ten bucks. You never got back to me about what prize you wanted for that cat shutter contest so I consider this to be the prize. Hope you're cool with that :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: talonvaki
2011-01-29 12:16 am (UTC)
LOL that's awesome...thanks!
I kind of forgot about the Shutter Cats thing, to be honest...man, I need to do a real update, don't I?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)