?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Damn...good thing I didn't wait to run errands... - 나는 한국 사람이 아니다 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
한국 사람이 아니다

[ website | The Daily Abyssinian ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Damn...good thing I didn't wait to run errands... [Jul. 9th, 2006|07:43 pm]
한국 사람이 아니다
[Tags|, ]
[Current Location |home]
[Current Mood |pleasedpleased]
[Current Music |Pink Sox, bottom of 16th 5-5]

...I got home during the 10th inning. It's now the middle of the 16th inning.

This is an awesome game...and I didn't miss a thing. And I ran errands to Paper Source, the Gap, Shaw's and Goodwill.

Also that commercial for the Souvenir Shop on Yawkey with Wake and "Souvenir Boy"? Best.

Edit: OMG! LOL @ Coco for spinning his batting helmet like a Harlem Globetrotter!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: piney61
2006-07-09 11:48 pm (UTC)
OKay I think Seanez is intentionally blowing this so he can get home....bastid
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: galacticlibra
2006-07-10 12:01 am (UTC)
Tavarez and Seanez make me frickin nervous as hell.
I can only imagine how exhausted everyone must be. If we dont' get a run soon i'm gonna freak.
Great game I agree, but holy sheep shit it's a long one.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crazypicklearm
2006-07-10 12:02 am (UTC)
Will this game ever end?? I planned on watching a movie.. two hours ago.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flashfire
2006-07-10 12:28 am (UTC)
Sox win! Sox win!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: talonvaki
2006-07-10 12:32 am (UTC)
LOL yeah...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: galacticlibra
2006-07-10 12:49 am (UTC)
UGH.
after all that..
*deflation*
(Reply) (Thread)